Peer Estate is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals’ personal information.

In handling this information, we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (which can be found at www.oaic.gov.au).

If an individual emails Peer Estate or provides information in hard copy, the document may contain personal information about that individual. Peer Estate is committed to not use or disclose personal information that it has collected, other than in the manner defined within the Australian Privacy Principles. The information will be treated in accordance with the Company’s general personal information management practices and we will not use or disclose personal information other than for the purpose for which it was collected or any reasonable secondary purpose.

While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website or via email, Peer Estate cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

It is important that Peer Estate maintains contact with all its stakeholders. That contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers or investors who will always have the opportunity to decline to receive further marketing material. If such a request is received by Peer Estate, or if a request is received to access or correct personal information, we will update records appropriately, within a reasonable time.

Peer Estate has developed a Privacy Policy which summarises Peer Estate’s approach to privacy and how it collects, uses and protects Personal information.

If you would like more information about how Peer Estate handles your information please view our Privacy Policy.

For further information, enquiries, or complaints please contact:

Head of Legal and Compliance
Peer Estate
Level 38, 120 Collins Street
Melbourne, VIC 3000
info@peerestate.com.au

 

Peer Estate, an authorised representative under the Qualitas Securities P/L A.S.F.L. 342242